westmcg@gmail.com
[…] rule” by towns and counties, a blow to natural gas production
http://www.washingtonpost.com/business/economy/how-two-small-new-york-towns-have-shaken-up-the-national-fight-over-fracking/2014/07/02/fe9c728a-012b-11e4-8fd0-3a663dfa68ac_story.html
5.
how fracking damages local economies: http://ecowatch.com/2014/03/20/udated-fracking-vs-american-dream-resource-guide/
6.
why banks and other mortgage vendors are steering clear of properties
containing/near a fracking site:
file:///Users/nancydownes/Desktop/*INT*/NYTimes
article on mortgages.webarchive
7.
Article 27 from the PA Constitution, which states that citizens have "a
right to clean air, pure water, and to the preservation of the natural, scenic,
historic and aesthetic values of the environment.”
Thank you for considering this evidence.
Sincerely,
Nancy
Downes, Pittsburgh business owner, mother, technical editor, former medical
writer for NIH
ndownes@editsinternational.com
10. Author Anne Neumammn’s Response
to Nasty Letters